SmartBoard Vision™

Provide your patients with Quality Care and Management with SmartBoard Vision™

35+ years

delivering healthcare IT

1300+ hospitals

trust iatricSystems

800+

vendor integrations

Evaluate data sets and create custom boards to track, monitor, and report on a variety of data for nursing, lab, pharmacy, and other departments.

Endless Possibilities

The possibilities are endless on how your hospital can create boards to track, monitor, and report on a variety of data.

Better Tracking

Includes the ability to alert for potential COVID-19 diagnosis, as well as track health conditions such as Sepsis, risk of addictions, and more. SmartBoard Vision™ provides the ability to bring data together from many sources, including many hospital systems.

A Smarter Future

Invest in a modern, future-ready solution designed for long-term reliability. SmartBoard Vision is updated with the latest technology, and seamlessly integrates with both new and existing systems to ensuring secure, scalable performance for years to come.

What Sets SmartBoard Vision™ Apart

Fully customizable boards, to improve patient care, patient outcomes, and the overall patient experience.

Improve Patient Care

Move towards value-based healthcare by improving patient care and quality measures.

Quality Care and Management

Streamline workflows by customizing views with multiple patients' clinical data on one screen to provide the best care.

Easy Navigation

SmartBoard Vision™ allows for easy navigation into MEDITECH routines and web URLs.

Increased Collaboration

Provide your staff the ability to collaborate through SmartBoard's streamlined messaging functionality.

Success Stories

Visual SmartBoard has dramatically changed the workflow throughout our hospital. Caregivers now have a real-time view of critical information at a glance.

Learn More
Visual SmartBoard has been a huge hit, improving the patient experience and saving us a great deal of time and money.

Learn More
We’ve seen phenomenal improvements in our sepsis mortality and more patients able to return home to their families.

Learn More
Serious and focused thinking african american doctor using tablet computer, man working inside modern clinic office

Our Features

Infinite Uses

Sepsis, scheduling, 30-day readmission, nursing status boards, pharmacy dashboard, and more.

Presents Real-Time Data

Custom colors and flyovers denote higher priority for multiple patients on one screen.

Define Customer Criteria

Allows Hospitals to define customer criteria for each display

Alert Users

Alerts to important information such as abnormal lab values and next intervention due.

Notification Engine

Provides real-time notification to appropriate staff when hospital-defined criteria are met.

Streamline Workflows

Improve workflows so nurses can provide quality patient care.

Download the Brochure

Learn more about SmartBoard Vision™.

Check Out the Latest Updates

Hospital Patient Dashboard FAQs

A hospital patient dashboard is a visual display that brings important patient data together in one place so care teams can monitor status, risks, and next steps more easily. SmartBoard Vision helps hospitals create customized dashboards that track, monitor, and report on real-time clinical data across departments.

SmartBoard Vision is a customizable hospital dashboard solution that helps teams view multiple patients’ key clinical data on one screen. It brings together data from different hospital systems so nursing, lab, pharmacy, quality, and other departments can track important information in real time.

Real-time clinical dashboards can improve patient care by giving clinicians faster visibility into changes, risks, abnormal results, and next interventions. When important data is easier to see, care teams can respond more quickly and coordinate next steps more effectively.

SmartBoard Vision can track a wide variety of hospital data, including sepsis status, scheduling, 30-day readmissions, nursing status, pharmacy activity, lab values, risk factors, and other department-specific workflows. Hospitals can define custom criteria for each board based on the information they need to monitor.

SmartBoard Vision can help hospitals monitor sepsis risk by bringing relevant patient data into a real-time board and alerting teams when defined criteria are met. This gives clinicians a clearer way to identify potential concerns and respond sooner.

SmartBoard Vision can help hospitals monitor patients who may be at risk for 30-day readmission by displaying key information and alerts in a real-time view. This helps care teams identify readmission-related risks and coordinate follow-up more efficiently.

Custom hospital dashboards support different departments by giving each team a view of the patient data, tasks, and alerts that matter most to their workflow. SmartBoard Vision can be used by nursing, lab, pharmacy, infection control, radiology, respiratory therapy, quality, and other teams.

SmartBoard Vision uses hospital-defined criteria to alert users when important conditions are met, such as abnormal lab values, risk factors, or the next intervention due. Its notification engine can send real-time notifications to the appropriate staff so teams can act quickly.

Yes. SmartBoard Vision can improve hospital workflows by reducing the need to check multiple systems or reports to understand patient status. By showing key information on one screen, it helps teams coordinate care, prioritize work, and respond to important changes faster.

Hospitals should look for a clinical dashboard solution that is customizable, real-time, easy to navigate, and able to bring together data from multiple systems. The right solution should support alerts, department-specific workflows, patient care management, and long-term scalability.

Request a Demo

Discover how SmartBoard Vision™ can transform your experience—tailored just for you!

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Name*

Request a Meeting

Let’s connect! Schedule a meeting to explore how SmartBoard Vision™ can work for you.

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Name*